Their Excellencies

TEs Spring Feast 2015                                                                                           (click on picture to enlarge)

Introducing the 8th Baron and Baroness of the Barony of Sentinels’ Keep, Their Excellencies Enrique Matias de Rojas and Illora of the West Lea.

 

Retinue – 2016

C&G FB                                                                                          (click on picture to enlarge)

Court & Guard

Heralds:  The Honorable Lady Siubhan MacDuff, Lady YongHwa

Chief Lady: Lady Ísgerðr Bjargeyjardóttir                                                 Captain of the Guard: Sir Kynric de Coventry                                   

Ladies of the Court                                                                                       Guard

The Honorable Lady Vigdis Ionsdóttir                                                             Sir Hrodgierr Hrodgierson
The Honorable Lady Annikaha Ivonova Pisareva                                             The Honorable Lord William Thorsson
Lady YongHwa                                                                                              The Honorable Lord Forrest of Gumb
Lady Sofia Ivarsdóttir                                                                                   Lord Lochlan the Lost
Lady Adelheid                                                                                               Lord Wylef the Stubborn
Lady Ankharet Verch Meredudd                                                                      Lord Cristobal Alvarez
Lady Siobhan inghean Roibin                                                                         Lord Michael MacGarry of Antrim
Lady Neamhain Ap Coultaran                                                                         Lord Vulcan Fergus
Lucrezia Colze                                                                                              Yamasaki Jun

Pages
Therius the Hilarious
Cato

 

Baronial Champions

Sir Kynric de Coventry – Armored
His Lordship Mattheus DePetuin – Rapier
Her Excellency Judith of Sherburn  – Arts & Sciences
His Lordship William Thorsson – Archery
M’Lord James of House Iron Bear – Thrown Weapons
His Excellency Albion Robynsson – Bardic

 

 

Retinue: If you are not on this list or your name/info is incorrect, please contact the web minister.

If you would like to recommend someone for an award for an award, please send an email to their Excellencies.
You can contact their Excellencies via email at: excellencies@sentinelskeep.org.
If something needs to be scheduled for court at an event, please contact their Herald, or whoever is standing in for her at the event.